President
Michael Knisley
UA Local #776
Telephone: 419.229.5176

Secretary/Treasurer
Dennis C. Duffey
Ohio State Building and Construction Trades Council
Telephone: 614.221.3682

 

ACT OHIO IBEW International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Union

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
David Moran
IBEW Local #306
Telephone: 330.696.5013

 

ACT Ohio Laborers International Union of North America

Laborers International Union of North America
Ralph Cole
Laborers’ District Council of Ohio
Telephone: 614.895.9002

 

ACT Ohio United Association of Plumbers Pipefitters Sprinklerfitters and Steamfitters UA

United Association of Plumbers, Fitters,
Welders & Service Techs
Tim Ely
UA Local #189
Phone: 614-486-2533

 

 

ACT Ohio Bridge Structural Ornamental Reinforcing Ironworkers

International Association of Bridge,
Structural, Ornamental & Reinforcing Iron Workers

Neal Amburgey, Jr.
Iron Workers Local #172
Telephone: 614.497.0550

 

 

ACT Ohio Sheet Metal Air Rail Transportation

International Association of Sheet Metal, Air,
Rail & Transportation Workers

Michael Coleman
Sheet Metal Worker’s Local #33
Telephone: 216.401.0466

 

ACT Ohio Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers

International Union of Bricklayers and Allied
Craftworkers
Kenneth Kudela
Ohio Admin. District Council
Telephone: 440.986.3000

 

ACT Ohio International Union of Painters and Allied Trades

 International Union of Painters and Allied Trades
 Jim Sherwood
Painters District Council #6
Telephone: 440.239.4575

 

 

ACT Ohio International Union of Heat and Frost Insulation and Allied Workers

International Association of Heat & Frost Insulators
& Allied Workers
Dan Poteet
Insulators Local #50
Telephone: 614.221.7177

 

 

ACT Ohio International Association of Cement Masons and Plasterers

Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons
International Association
Kenneth Vierling
Cement Masons Local #886
Telephone: 419.478.2652

 

 

ACT Ohio International Union of Boilermakers

International Brotherhood of Boilermakers,
Iron Ship Builders, Blacksmiths, Forgers & Helpers
Scott Hammond
Boilermakers Local #105
Telephone: 740.289.4255

 

ACT Ohio Roofers

United Union of Roofers, Waterproofers
& Allied Workers
Marvin Cochran
Roofers & Waterproofers Local #86
Telephone: 614.299.6404

 

ACT Ohio Union of Elevator Constructors IUEC

International Union of Elevator Constructors
Tim Moennich
Elevator Constructors Local #17
Telephone: 216.431.8088

 

 

 

 

 

Regional Council Members

William Hutchinson
Parkersburg/Marietta Building and Construction Trade Council
Telephone: 304.424.6443

John Hayes
Dayton Building and Construction Trade Council
Telephone: 937.223.3255

David Wondolowski
Cleveland Building and Construction Trade Council
Telephone: 216.361.8077

Mark Johnson
Tri-State Building and Construction Trade Council
Telephone: 606.324.9880

Shaun Enright
Northwest Ohio Building and Construction Trade Council
Telephone: 419.693.7717

Dorsey Hager
Columbus/Central Ohio Building and Construction Trade Council
Telephone: 614.221.7171

Frederick E. Lampe
Greater Cincinnati Building and Construction Trade Council
Telephone: 513.541.0328